Chauffeured transfers in Singapore · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Singapore with the fare shown first
Singapore arranges pre-booked transfers in Singapore (Singapore). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in SGD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in SGD, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Singapore, each with its page
- Larkin Sentralfrom SGD 38.9021 min
- Sultanah Aminah Hospital, Johor Bahrufrom SGD 46.2028 min
- Woodlands Train Checkpointfrom SGD 50.9027 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Singapore requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Singapore and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Singapore
SGD 38.90
the cheapest route
21 min
Johor Bahru Senai International Airport → Larkin Sentral
Prices by route
Guide prices in Singapore, in SGD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Johor Bahru Senai International Airport → Larkin Sentral21.6 km · 21 minSGD 38.90from
- Johor Bahru Senai International Airport → Sultanah Aminah Hospital, Johor Bahru26.8 km · 28 minSGD 46.20from
- Johor Bahru Senai International Airport → Woodlands Train Checkpoint31.8 km · 27 minSGD 50.90from
- Johor Bahru Senai International Airport → Khoo Teck Puat Hospital42.5 km · 39 minSGD 65.20from
- Johor Bahru Senai International Airport → Toa Payoh Interchange50 km · 54 minSGD 77.20from
- Johor Bahru Senai International Airport → Sengkang General Hospital49.7 km · 56 minSGD 77.50from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johor Bahru Senai International Airport → Larkin Sentral | 21.6 km | 21 min | SGD 38.90 | See details |
| Johor Bahru Senai International Airport → Sultanah Aminah Hospital, Johor Bahru | 26.8 km | 28 min | SGD 46.20 | See details |
| Johor Bahru Senai International Airport → Woodlands Train Checkpoint | 31.8 km | 27 min | SGD 50.90 | See details |
| Johor Bahru Senai International Airport → Khoo Teck Puat Hospital | 42.5 km | 39 min | SGD 65.20 | See details |
| Johor Bahru Senai International Airport → Toa Payoh Interchange | 50 km | 54 min | SGD 77.20 | See details |
| Johor Bahru Senai International Airport → Sengkang General Hospital | 49.7 km | 56 min | SGD 77.50 | See details |
Where we take you in Singapore
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Hang Nadim International Airport
from SGD 265.90Airport
Jl. Hang Nadim No.01, Batu Besar, Kecamatan Nongsa, Kota Batam, Kepulauan Riau 29466, Indonesia
See prices and book →Johor Bahru Senai International Airport
from SGD 38.90Airport
81250 Johor Bahru, Johor, Malaysia
See prices and book →Singapore Changi Airport
from SGD 91.80Airport
60 Airport Blvd., Singapore 819643
See prices and book →Bedok Int
from SGD 90.30Station
New Upper Changi Rd
See prices and book →Larkin Sentral
from SGD 38.90Station
BT 5, Jalan Garuda, Larkin Jaya, 80350 Johor Bahru, Johor Darul Ta'zim, Malaysia
See prices and book →Tampines Int
from SGD 88.50Station
1 Tampines Central 1, Singapore 529539
See prices and book →Toa Payoh Interchange
from SGD 77.20Station
158 Lor 1 Toa Payoh, Block 158, Singapore 310158
See prices and book →Woodlands Train Checkpoint
from SGD 50.90Station
Singapore
See prices and book →Changi General Hospital
from SGD 92.80Hospital
2 Simei St 3, Singapore 529889
See prices and book →Gleneagles Hospital
from SGD 78.90Hospital
6A Napier Rd, Singapore 258500
See prices and book →Khoo Teck Puat Hospital
from SGD 65.20Hospital
90 Yishun Central, Singapore 768828
See prices and book →KK Women's and Children's Hospital
from SGD 79.20Hospital
100 Bukit Timah Rd, Singapore 229899
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Singapore?
In Singapore and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Singapore centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in SGD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in SingaporeDrive with Singapore in Singapore
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Singapore?
The fare in SGD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Singapore?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Singapore?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Singapore, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car